President: Leah Ward
President: Sandy Craig
Treasurer: Amy Campbell
Secretary: Michelle Hinton
Parliamentarian: Heather Cannon

Academic Enrichment

Co-VP Academic Enrichment: OPEN
Co-VP Academic Enrichment: OPEN
Artist Day Chair: OPEN
Arist Liason: OPEN
Hospitality: OPEN
Grade Level Art Projects: OPEN
Science Enrichment – Chair: Genieveve Garon
Science Day Hospitality: Pamela Walsh
Science Day Hospitality: Elizabeth Forsten
Science Day Hospitality: Portia Naish
Science Enrichment Materials: OPEN
Science Enrichment – Recyled Materials: Pam Sutton
Science Enrichment – K: Sheila Namaworth
Science Enrichment – 1: Ann Rachels
Science Enrichment – 2: Kurstan Bates
Science Enrichment – 2: OPEN
Science Enrichment – 3: Shana Spalding
Science Enrichment – 3: Jennifer Byron
Science Enrichment – 4: Christina Montgomery
Science Enrichment – 4: Bindu Surapaneni
Science Enrichment – 5: Allison Haberstock
Science Enrichment – 5: Katie Williams
Reading Enrichment/Iditarod Chair: OPEN
Spelling Bee: Donna Sweigart
Tutoring: Pamela Walsh
Master Garden/Environmental Education Chair: Teresa Lin
Master Garden/Environmental Education: Becky Hamilton
Master Garden/Environmental Education: OPEN
Yukon Quest Math: Katrina Portelli
Yukon Quest Math: Stacy Christie

Communications

Co-VP: Lilly Rehberger
Co-VP: Allison Merrill
Directory: Lisa O’Neil
Media/Public Relations: Elizabeth Warren
Membership: Cindy Sodor
Open House Co-Chairperson: M’Neil Fudge
Open House Co-Chairperson: Denise Floyd
PTA Website: Chuck Thompson
Yearbook Chair: OPEN
Yearbook Photo Coordination: OPEN
Yearbook Bookkeeping: Laura Katzman
Yearbook Photogapher: OPEN
Yearbook Photogapher: OPEN
Yearbook Photogapher: OPEN

Community Relations

VP: Dawn Lockwood
Dinner & Dessert Night: Kelly Hundt
Business Partners – Business Contact: Terri Davis
Business Partners – Support Follow-up: Kathryn Bergquist
Business Partners – Support Follow-up: Allison Watermeier
Legislative: David Bergquist
Cluster Liason: Heather Cannon

School Support

VP: Pam Ainsworth
Parent Involvement Chair: Renee Corely
Teacher & Staff Lunch: OPEN
Teacher & Staff Breakfast: OPEN
Teacher & Staff Appreciation Chair: OPEN
Teacher & Staff Appreciation: Mandi Peek
Teacher & Staff Appreciation: Sonya McMichael
Teacher & Staff Appreciation: Trey Smith
Grade Level Coordinator – K: Bridget Thompson
Grade Level Coordinator – 1: Stacy Thursby
Grade Level Coordinator – 2: Jamie Perez
Grade Level Coordinator – 3: Jennifer Boettinger
Grade Level Coordinator – 4: Rania Layous
Grade Level Coordinator – 5: Heather Cannon
Black & White: OPEN
Luau Dance: Carolyn Homs

Student & Family Programs

VP: Sheila Sillitto
Red Ribbon/Drug Awareness: Nicole Hunicutt
Character Ed Co-Chair: Krisha Wilson
Character Ed Co-Chair: Bridget Thompson
Reflections Chair: OPEN
Reflections : OPEN
All-Pro Dad’s Chair: John Spalding
All-Pro Dad’s Chair: Joe Saurini

Ways & Means

Co_VP: Melissa Stone
Co_VP: Anne Rachels
Family Portraits: Lisa Randel
Husky Dash – Co-Chair: Portia Naish
Husky Dash – Co-Chair: Lisa Byas
Husky Dash – Sponsors: Jennifer Goodsite
Huksy Dash – Sponsorship Coordinator: Allison Watermeier
Husky Dash – Marketing: OPEN
Husky Dash – Volunteer Coordinator: OPEN
Husky Dash – Race Registration: Katie Rosenberg
Husky Dash – Website: Peter Cullinan
Husky Dash – Race Logistics: Portia Naish
Husky Dash – Community Connection: Staci Cullinan
Husky Dash – Hospitality: OPEN
Passive Income (Box Tops, Campbells, Glue Sticks): Megan Lewis
Passive Income (Box Tops, Campbells, Glue Sticks): Abdias Juliana
Family Math Night: Catherine Smith
Spirit Wear Co-Chair: Jennifer Davidson
Spirit Wear Co-Chair: Patty Seman
Family Math Night Chair: Gina Schreter
Family Movie Night: OPEN
Family Movie Night: OPEN